LB Processors, LLC offers only Emu Oil that is 100% All Natural and Carries the American Emu Association Certification Seal for Fully Refined Emu Oil.

AEA Certified Ultra Emu Oil®

types-of-oilsThe Ultra Emu Oil® was developed by a proprietary process that has been proven to increase emu oil’s natural activity by 45%.  Emu oil processed through this method has shown to highlight the natural properties of emu oil and increase its effectivity over unprocessed emu oil.  This finding has moved Ultra Emu Oil® into a new category for cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications.

AEA Certified Ultra Clear Emu Oil

Our advanced grade oil which is processed further than our standard grade; this Ultra Clear Emu Oil stays clear at 60 deg F. The Ultra Clear Emu Oil was established for cosmetic companies who were looking for a clear emu oil to enhance their already clear products. This oil stays clear at lower temperatures and client testimonials state that it penetrates the skin more efficiently.

AEA Certified Grade A Emu Oil

Our standard grade emu oil which has a color between a creamy white and pale yellow. This emu oil is widely used and we have many sizes available.

Ultra Solid Emu Oil

This byproduct of our refining process is produced after the clear has been removed, leaving a rich and creamy texture. Ultra Solid Emu Oil is ideal for use in cosmetics, soaps, lotions, lip balms and much more.  It acts as a thickening agent to give products a desired creamy texture and works well for individual use as an all over topical body salve/moisturizer.